Brocade BR 825 Dual Port 8Gb PCIe 2.0 HBA
Product no.: 2011052
Item condition: gebraucht In stock: 1 474,00 EUR
incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

Brocade BR825 dual port 8Gbit PCIe Fibre Channel HBA

Manufacturer
Part number
BRO-Brocade-825
80-1002112-01B
Product picture

Click to magnify
Highlights
  • PCI Express 2.0 (PCIe 8x) card, lane negotiation
  • Dual port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 500.000 IOPS, 1.6GB/s data rate using full duplex
  • N_port ID virtualization (NPIV) up to 255 virtuelle ports
  • Target rate limiting, frame based priorization, 32 virtual channels per port with QoS
  • Host to fabric FC-SP authentication
  • Prepared for AES-GCM "in-flight" data encryption
  • Technical data
  • Medium: multi mode fiber (850nm), LC duplex
  • For Intel (IA32, IEM64T), AMD (x86, 64) and Sun (x86, SPARC)
  • Server chipset: Intel, nVidia, ServerWorks, AMD, SPARC
  • 8Gb/s, 4Gb/s or 2Gb/s FC Link automatic detection
  • Supported: Windows Server 2003/2008, RHEL 4/5, SLES 9/10/11, Solaris 10 (x86 & SPARC), VMWARE ESX3.5
  • Item condition Unused item, bulk.
    Removed from sealed bag for visual check.
    Contents of shipment Brocade BR 825 Dual port 8Gb PCIe HBA
    Low profile and normal slot brackets
    2x Brocade 57-1000012-01 8Gb SFP+
    Information Brocade BR 825 data sheet (PDF)