Welcome to the fibreStore
 

Welcome visitor!

Would you like to login?

Or would you like to create a new account ?

The fibreStore offers a multitude of products in the areas SAN/NAS (storage) & high performance workstations and servers. You have come to the right place if you are on the lookout for JBOD/RAID units, fibre channel switches, FC-HBA´s or fibre leads. Along with those storage items we offer a broad range of workstations and servers made by SUN, SGI, HP and other major manufacturers.




Some products in our portfolio
Brocade 4900 64-Port 4Gbit Full Fabric switch - 48 P. active

644,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 1
In stock

Details

HP AJ716A 8Gb Fibre 850nm SR SFP+ f. HP-B-series (Brocade)

39,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 6
In stock

Details

NetApp X6558 2.0m QSFP-QSFP cable

57,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 3
In stock

Details

NetApp X5512A - 4/2 GBit ESH4 Controller - 2x SFP

94,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 6
In stock

Details

NetApp X298 1.0TB 7.2k SATA for FAS20x0 & IBM N3x00

187,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 1
In stock

Details

Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL-B1 - 2Gbit long range SFP

21,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 6
In stock

Details

FAS3240E Single Controller, IOXM, 256GB Flash, 4x3G SAS, 4x4G FC

1.974,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 2
In stock

Details

NetApp X5511A - 2/1 GBit ESH2 Controller - 2x SFP

64,00 EUR

(incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs)

Lager 6
In stock

Details