AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ - 4Gbit SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver
Product no.: 2011065
Item condition: gebraucht In stock: 7 13,00 EUR
incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ - 4Gbit SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver 

Manufacturer
Part number
AFBR-57R5AEZ
Item picture

Click to magnify
 
Highlights
  • 4/2/1 Gbit Fibre Channel 
  • Metal housing
  • Fully RoHS compliant

  • Used in:
  • Director Class Switches 
  • Fabric Switches 
  • Fibre HBA´s

  • Technical data
  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s bidirectional Data connections
  • Hot pluggable SFP transceiver
  • Built-in diagnostic capabilities
  • 850nm VSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • up to 500/150m (1Gb/4Gb) with 50µm Multi Mode Fiber
  • Extended temperature range: -10°C bis 85°C
  • Condition Used, tested OK
    Shipment AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ
    Information AVAGO/Agilent AFBR-57R5AEZ datasheet (PDF)

    © 2006 Avago Technologies Limited