Agilent HFBR5720L 2Gbit fibre channel SFP
Product no.: 2011096
Item condition: gebraucht In stock: 6 16,00 EUR
incl. 19 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

Agilent HFBR-5720L 2/1Gbit SFP transceiver

Manufacturer
Part number
HFBR-5720L
Product picture

Click to magnify
Highlights Usable in 2Gb fibre channel equipment with provisions to accept SFP´s. e.g.
Brocade Silkworm 32x0/38x0 and fibre channel switches of identical build
Identical build e.g. QLogic Sanbox2, HP Storageworks 2 (8/16/32), Dell DS-8B3, Dell DS-16B3
Apple/Emulex/Vixel Fibre Channel Switches (z.B. 330, 335, 350, 355)
Technical data
  • Agilent SFP 2/1Gbit fibre channel transceiver
  • Agilent Part number HFBR 5720L
  • RoHS compliant
  • 850nm short wave transceiver - cable lengths up to 500m
Item condition Used item, tested.
Contents of shipment Agilent HFBR-5720L SFP Transceiver
Information Agilent HFBR-5720L data sheet (PDF)